Skip to content
CharmySongs
Song

No Survivors

First released 1982English6 recordingson 47 releases

Written by

Recordings

PerformanceBy
No SurvivorsCharged G.B.H.2:35
No SurvivorsGBH2:21
No Survivors · videoCharged G.B.H.
No SurvivorsDisfear (written by GBH)2:14
No SurvivorsG.B.H.
No SurvivorsG.B.H.

On these albums

Leather, Bristles, Studs and Acne
Leather, Bristles, Studs and AcneCharged G.B.H. · 1981
Live at the 100 Club
Live at the 100 ClubG.B.H. · 1982
Leather, Bristles, No Survivors and Sick Boys...
Leather, Bristles, No Survivors and Sick Boys...Charged G.B.H. · 1982
City Baby Attacked by Rats
City Baby Attacked by RatsGBH · 1982
No Survivors
No SurvivorsCharged G.B.H. · 1982
Live at the Ace, Brixton
Live at the Ace, BrixtonCharged G.B.H. · 1983
The Clay Years: 1981 to 84
The Clay Years: 1981 to 84Charged G.B.H. · 1986
No Survivors
No SurvivorsGBH · 1989
Diplomatic Immunity
Diplomatic ImmunityCharged G.B.H. · 1990
The Clay Recordings '81-'84
The Clay Recordings '81-'84Charged G.B.H. · 1992
Punk, Vol. 3: Raw and Live
Punk, Vol. 3: Raw and LiveVarious Artists · 1994
Punk: The Worst of Total Anarchy
Punk: The Worst of Total AnarchyVarious Artists · 1995
Punk University, Vol. 2
Punk University, Vol. 2Various Artists · 1995
Punk: The Worst of Total Anarchy
Punk: The Worst of Total AnarchyVarious Artists · 1995
The Clay Punk Singles Collection
The Clay Punk Singles CollectionCharged G.B.H. · 1995
Punk Killer
Punk KillerVarious Artists · 1996
Punk Generation: My Way
Punk Generation: My WayVarious Artists · 1996
A History of Punk
A History of PunkVarious Artists · 1997
Burning Ambitions: A History of Punk, Volume 3
Burning Ambitions: A History of Punk, Volume 3Various Artists · 1997
God Save the Punks
God Save the PunksVarious Artists · 1997
Koncert Budapesten
Koncert BudapestenG.B.H. · 1998
The Clay Records Punk Singles Collection
The Clay Records Punk Singles CollectionVarious Artists · 1999
The Punk Rock Hits
The Punk Rock HitsGBH · 1999
Cash From Chaos
Cash From ChaosVarious Artists · 2001
The Punk Singles 1981-84
The Punk Singles 1981-84Charged G.B.H · 2002
Let’s Get Loud
Let’s Get LoudVarious Artists · 2004
Dead on Arrival: A Punk Rock Anthology
Dead on Arrival: A Punk Rock AnthologyGBH · 2005
Zeke And Disfear
Zeke And DisfearZeke And Disfear · 2005
If the Kids Are United: The Punk Box Set
If the Kids Are United: The Punk Box SetVarious Artists · 2005
Race Against Time - The Complete Clay Recordings
Race Against Time - The Complete Clay RecordingsGBH · 2007
Burning Britain: A Story of Independent UK Punk 1980-1983
Burning Britain: A Story of Independent UK Punk 1980-1983Various Artists · 2018
Punk & New Wave: The Ultimate Collection
Punk & New Wave: The Ultimate CollectionVarious Artists · 2018
Complete Singles Collection
Complete Singles CollectionG.B.H · 2024
The Hits of a Punk Generation
The Hits of a Punk GenerationVarious Artists

Source: MusicBrainz work 52d8e75b-a651-44a6-b2ea-85e575648807 (CC0).