Skip to content
CharmySongs
Song

Dancing in the Moonlight

First released 1970English74 recordingson 342 releasesISWC T-070.041.282-3
Listen onSpotify ↗YouTube ↗Deezer ↗

Written by

From the films

Recordings

PerformanceBy
Dancing in the Moonlight (Stargate radio mix)Toploader3:30
Dancing in the Moonlight (Alliance DC Vocal remix)Toploader6:31
Dancing in the Moonlight (live)Toploader4:31
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:30
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:50
Dancing in the MoonlightKing Harvest2:54
Dancing in the MoonlightBaha Men4:12
Dancin' in the MoonlightJoseph LoDuca2:47
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:14
Dancing in the MoonlightBaha Men3:59
Dancing in the MoonlightAswad3:31
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:29
Dancing in the MoonlightAswad2:30
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:42
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:29
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:43
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:29
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:01
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:27
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:29
Dancin’ in the MoonlightJohnny Rivers
Dancing in the MoonlightHere Are the Facts You Requested3:28
Dancin’ in the MoonlightJerry Garcia & Merl Saunders6:41
Dancing in the MoonlightSilhouette3:53
Dancin’ in the MoonlightLumpy2:10
Dancing in the MoonlightKing Harvest2:40
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:43
Dancing in the MoonlightE.M.D.3:55
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:30
Dancing in the Moonlight · videoToploader3:45
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:38
Dancin’ in the MoonlightThe Keane Brothers3:34
Dancin’ in the Moonlight (12″ single version)The Keane Brothers
Dancing in the Moonlight (acoustic version)Toploader3:00
Dancing in the Moonlight (Stargate radio mix)Toploader3:29
Dancing in the MoonlightL’aupaire4:21
Dancing in the Moonlight中沢ノブヨシ
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:37
Dancing in the Moonlight · videoSera Ryu1:47
Cha Cha Cha · videoErin, Toploader7:55
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:49
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader
Party On Medley (Get This Party Started, Don't Stop Moving, Wannabe, Dancing In The Moonlight)Kidzone & Paul Mardle13:30
Afternoon Delight/Dancing In The Moonlight/Just Dance MashupKawehi4:42
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:50
Dancing in the MoonlightBarbara Mendes3:13
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:47
Dancing in the MoonlightBoffalongo3:10
Dancing In The MoonlightGoose5:11
Dancing in the MoonlightPomplamoose3:13
Dancing in the Moonlight · videoToploader5:06
Dancin' In The MoonlightGoose5:26
Dancin' in the MoonlightGoose6:30
Dancin' In the MoonlightGoose9:38
Dancing In the MoonlightGoose7:18
Dancing in the MoonlightGoose6:32
Dancing In the MoonlightGoose5:56
Dancing In The MoonlightGoose5:39
Dancing in the MoonlightKings Road2:53
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader
Dancing in the MoonlightLofi Fruits Music & Chill Fruits Music1:35
Dancing in the MoonlightThe Gentlemen of St John’s2:21
Dancing in the MoonlightElin Porsinger3:08
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:52
Dancing in the MoonlightKeren Ann2:48
Dancing In The MoonlightToploader3:29
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader3:49
Dancin’ In The MoonlightSherman Kelly3:53
Dancing in the MoonlightEarly Learning Centre
Dancing in the MoonlightThe International Treasures3:58
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader
Dancing in the Moonlight DubWBBL & Extra Medium2:36
Dancing in the MoonlightMiles in Transit3:24

On these albums

Dancing in the Moonlight
Dancing in the MoonlightBoffalongo · 1970
Dancing in the Moonlight
Dancing in the MoonlightKing Harvest · 1972
Today’s Super Greats
Today’s Super GreatsVarious Artists · 1973
Super Hits, Volume 9
Super Hits, Volume 9Kings Road · 1973
New Lovers and Old Friends
New Lovers and Old FriendsJohnny Rivers · 1975
Taking Off
Taking OffThe Keane Brothers · 1979
Junkanoo
JunkanooBaha Men · 1992
Sounds of the Seventies: AM Top Twenty
Sounds of the Seventies: AM Top TwentyVarious Artists · 1993
Super Hits of the ’70s: Have a Nice Day, Vol. 17
Super Hits of the ’70s: Have a Nice Day, Vol. 17Various Artists · 1993
Kalik
KalikBaha Men · 1994
Warner Music Canada: June 1994 - Vol. 209
Warner Music Canada: June 1994 - Vol. 209Various Artists · 1994
Have a Nice Decade: The ’70s Pop Culture Box
Have a Nice Decade: The ’70s Pop Culture BoxVarious Artists · 1998
Highway Rock: Dancing in the Moonlight
Highway Rock: Dancing in the MoonlightVarious Artists · 1998
Sounds of the Seventies: Feel Good '70s
Sounds of the Seventies: Feel Good '70sVarious Artists · 1999
Great Songs... Great Memories
Great Songs... Great MemoriesVarious Artists · 1999
Team Spirit
Team SpiritVarious Artists · 2000Soundtrack
Full Moon
Full MoonVarious Artists · 2000
Platin: The Very Best Of
Platin: The Very Best OfVarious Artists · 2000
Taxi Orange
Taxi OrangeVarious Artists · 2000
Songs From Dawson's Creek, Volume 2
Songs From Dawson's Creek, Volume 2Various Artists · 2000Soundtrack
Chart Hits 2000, Volume 12
Chart Hits 2000, Volume 12Various Artists · 2000
TMF Rockzone 3
TMF Rockzone 3Various Artists · 2000
Dancing in the Moonlight
Dancing in the MoonlightToploader · 2000
Hits 2001
Hits 2001Various Artists · 2000
Viva Hits 11
Viva Hits 11Various Artists · 2000
Lords of the Boards 2001
Lords of the Boards 2001Various Artists · 2000
Bravo Hits 31
Bravo Hits 31Various Artists · 2000
Just the Best 4/2000
Just the Best 4/2000Various Artists · 2000
Top of the Hits
Top of the HitsVarious Artists · 2000
De Afrekening 22
De Afrekening 22Various Artists · 2000
Jamie Oliver's Cookin': Music to Cook By
Jamie Oliver's Cookin': Music to Cook ByVarious Artists · 2000
Achilles Heel
Achilles HeelToploader · 2000
Now 3
Now 3Various Artists · 2000
Mr Music Hits 7. 2000
Mr Music Hits 7. 2000Various Artists · 2000
Absolute Music 24
Absolute Music 24Various Artists · 2000
McMusic 11
McMusic 11Various Artists · 2000
Todo en 1: El álbum
Todo en 1: El álbumVarious Artists · 2000
Altid Sommer Hits
Altid Sommer HitsVarious Artists · 2000
Entertainment Weekly: The Greatest Hits 1973
Entertainment Weekly: The Greatest Hits 1973Various Artists · 2000
The Ultimate Hit Collection: The Hits Vol. 5
The Ultimate Hit Collection: The Hits Vol. 5Various Artists · 2000
Onka’s Big Moka
Onka’s Big MokaToploader · 2000
Big Brother: Der TV-Soundtrack
Big Brother: Der TV-SoundtrackVarious Artists · 2000
Cigarettes and Alcohol: 40 Modern Anthems
Cigarettes and Alcohol: 40 Modern AnthemsVarious Artists · 2000
Most Wanted Summer 2000
Most Wanted Summer 2000Various Artists · 2000
Xena: Warrior Princess, Volume 5: Lyre, Lyre, Hearts on Fire
Xena: Warrior Princess, Volume 5: Lyre, Lyre, Hearts on FireJoseph LoDuca · 2000Soundtrack
RTL Hits, Vol 2
RTL Hits, Vol 2Various Artists · 2001
Music: The Definitive Hits Collection, Volume 1
Music: The Definitive Hits Collection, Volume 1Various Artists · 2001
Essential Tracks
Essential TracksVarious Artists · 2001
Best of Rock, Vol. 4
Best of Rock, Vol. 4Various Artists · 2001
Reloaded 2
Reloaded 2Various Artists · 2001
As If
As IfVarious Artists · 2001Soundtrack
Martha Stewart Living - Summer Entertaining
Martha Stewart Living - Summer EntertainingVarious Artists · 2001
So Fresh: The Hits of Spring 2001
So Fresh: The Hits of Spring 2001Various Artists · 2001
Pepsi Chart 2002
Pepsi Chart 2002Various Artists · 2001
Big Brother DK: The Album
Big Brother DK: The AlbumVarious Artists · 2001
Driving Music 3
Driving Music 3Various Artists · 2001
Hit Collection: Best of Antenne Bayern, Volume 1
Hit Collection: Best of Antenne Bayern, Volume 1Various Artists · 2001
Eva & Adam: Beachparty
Eva & Adam: BeachpartyVarious Artists · 2001
Hits 50
Hits 50Various Artists · 2001
Pepsi Chart Hits: Best of 2001
Pepsi Chart Hits: Best of 2001Various Artists · 2001

Source: MusicBrainz work b3707e98-c867-3179-aee9-ba6761b63ec7 (CC0).